La Terrazza Sul Lago Lezzeno

Main amenities

  • 60 m²
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
  • 6 guests
  • 3 beds

Location

    Staying at the 3-bedroom La Terrazza Sul Lago Lezzeno villa, guests can visit the Lido di Lenno, which is about a 25-minute walk away. Offering walking tours, this Lezzeno holiday home can accommodate up to 7 people.

    The property offers a beachfront location, 3.7 km from Mount San Primo, while natural sights like the Catholic church "Santuario della Beata Vergine del Soccorso" are 3.6 km away. La Terrazza Sul Lago Lezzeno villa is located right around the corner from San Rocco. The Lezzeno accommodation is around a 15-minute ride from the Basilica of Saint James, popular with worshippers as well as tourists.

    At this property guests can enjoy a lake view. La Terrazza Sul Lago Lezzeno villa includes a bathroom with a bidet and a separate toilet. Bathrooms also come with a hairdryer and bath sheets for your convenience.

    The Lezzeno property ensures a comfy stay with a fully furnished kitchen fully equipped with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware. Guests can enjoy a meal at the restaurant Ittiturismo da Abate, located right near the villa. There is a solarium to enhance your stay. Activities such as canoeing, hiking, and cycling can be arranged on site.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: from 09:00 until 10:00
    Licence number013126CNI00066,IT013126B4V3SNP3R8

    Room Options at La Terrazza Sul Lago Lezzeno

    At this property guests can enjoy a lake view. La Terrazza Sul Lago Lezzeno villa includes a bathroom with a bidet and a separate toilet. Bathrooms also come with a hairdryer and bath sheets for your convenience.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    La Terrazza Sul Lago Lezzeno Room photo La Terrazza Sul Lago Lezzeno Beds photo La Terrazza Sul Lago Lezzeno Business photo La Terrazza Sul Lago Lezzeno Amenities photo La Terrazza Sul Lago Lezzeno Hostel Beds photo La Terrazza Sul Lago Lezzeno Beach photo La Terrazza Sul Lago Lezzeno Other photo La Terrazza Sul Lago Lezzeno Skyline photo La Terrazza Sul Lago Lezzeno Kitchen photo La Terrazza Sul Lago Lezzeno Beach photo
    Three-Bedroom House

    Size: 60 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of La Terrazza Sul Lago Lezzeno

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation
    Show places nearby

    Places nearby

    Airports (1)

    Orio Al Serio
    66.2 km

    Attractions (8)

    Jolly Racing Club
    600 m
    Market Levante
    600 m
    Comune Di Lezzeno
    1.4 km
    Chiesa di Santo Stefano e Battistero
    2.4 km
    Reclame
    2.4 km
    Lido di Lenno
    2.4 km
    Tomba di Guido Monzino
    2.4 km
    Isola Comacina
    2.5 km

    Guest reviews of La Terrazza Sul Lago Lezzeno

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Italy

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is a kitchen included at this holiday home?
      Yes, at this holiday home, an equipped kitchenette is available.
    • Can I bring my pet to La Terrazza Sul Lago Lezzeno villa?
      At La Terrazza Sul Lago Lezzeno villa, guests have the option of staying with their pets.
    • Which well-known landmarks can I visit when staying at La Terrazza Sul Lago Lezzeno villa?
      Staying at La Terrazza Sul Lago Lezzeno villa, you shouldn't miss Lezzeno's main landmarks, including Monte San Primo Mountain located around 10 minutes' drive away.
    • Are spa facilities available at the holiday home?
      Those staying at the holiday home can relax thanks to a solarium.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    La Terrazza Sul Lago Lezzeno